Breadcrumb

People Listing

Alysa Cua

Alysa Cua

Access Services Evening Assistant
Circulation/Course Reserves (Orbach Science Library), Access Services
(951) 827-2826
Eddie Alaniz

Eddie Alaniz

Collection Maintenance Assistant
Collection Maintenance Unit
(951) 827-5897
Phoenix Alexander

Phoenix Alexander

Jay Kay and Doris Klein Science Fiction Librarian
Special Collections & University Archives
(951) 827-2840
Alvaro Alvarez

Alvaro Alvarez

Innovative Media Librarian
Research Services
(951) 827-2318
Carla Arbagey

Carla Arbagey

Collection Strategist for Arts & Humanities
Collection Strategies
(951) 827-5346
 Joanne Austin

Joanne Austin

Acquisitions & E-Resource Processing Library Assistant
Acquisitions Accounting, Acquisitions Unit
(951) 827-4382
Matthew Barajas

Matthew Barajas

HR Generalist
Library Human Resources
(951) 827-4615
Ramon Barcia

Ramon Barcia

Business Systems Analyst
Cyberinfrastructure/Information Technology
(951) 827-2830
Jaqueline Bates

Jacqueline Bates

Financial Services Supervisor
Acquisitions Accounting, Library Administration, Library Planning & Budget
(951) 827-4394
Christina Bean

Christina Bean

Conservator
Digitization Services
(951) 827-3729
Krystal Boehlert

Krystal Boehlert

Digital Initiatives Specialist
Research Services
(951) 827-3237
Christy Brown Anderson

Christy Brown Anderson

Acquisitions Assistant
Acquisitions Unit
(951) 827-4381
Mark Buchholz

Mark Buchholz

Digitization Services Specialist
Digitization Services
(951) 827-2937
Cristina Canales

Cristina Canales

Access Services Evening Assistant
Circulation/Course Reserves (Rivera Library), Access Services
(951) 827-5361
Steve Casarez

Steve Casarez

Security Services Manager
Access Services
(951) 827-5584
Shannon Castro

Shannon Castro

Senior Director of Development
Library Administration

Shannon Castro

Senior Director of Development
Library Administration
Philip Chiu

Philip Chiu

Reserves Streaming Coordinator
Circulation/Course Reserves (Rivera Library), Access Services
(951) 827-5606
Elisa Cortez

Elisa Cortez

Medical Education and Clinical Outreach Librarian
Medical Library Programs
(951) 827-4614
Sompratana Creighton

Sompratana Creighton

Metadata Cataloger
Metadata & Technical Services
Carrie Cruce

Carrie Cruce

Student Success and Engagement Librarian
Teaching and Learning Services
(951) 827-2816
Maria Davaris

Maria Davaris

Government Information Assistant
Acquisitions Unit
(951) 827-3714
Photo of Andrea Decker

Andrea Decker

Instructional Design Librarian
Teaching and Learning Services
Rivera Library
951-827-2552

Andrea Decker

Instructional Design Librarian
Teaching and Learning Services
Rivera Library
951-827-2552
Ronnie DeRosier

Ronnie DeRosier

Access Services Desk Assistant
Circulation/Course Reserves (Orbach Science Library), Access Services
(951) 827-3792
Mary Anne Eliazo

Mary Anne Eliazo

Infrastructure Systems Engineer
Cyberinfrastructure/Information Technology
(951) 827-6442
Sandy Enriquez

Sandy Enriquez

Special Collections Public Services, Outreach & Community Engagement Librarian
Special Collections & University Archives
(951) 827-2752
Reynaldo Farfan

Reynaldo Farfan

Evening Services Coordinator
Circulation/Course Reserves (Rivera Library), Access Services
(951) 827-5350
Britt Foster

Britt Foster

Director of Teaching and Learning
Teaching and Learning Services
(951) 827-3232
Jessica Geiser

Jessica Geiser

Collections Management Librarian
Special Collections & University Archives
(951) 827-2850
Michelle Gipson

Michelle Gipson

Collection Maintenance Manager
Collection Maintenance Unit
(951) 827-2667
Alejandro Grande Diaz

Alejandro Grande Diaz

Circulation Services Coordinator
Circulation/Course Reserves (Orbach Science Library), Access Services
Terri Gutierrez

Terri Gutierrez

Executive Assistant to the University Librarian
Library Administration
(951) 827-4941
Sonya Han

Sonya Han

Financial and Administrative Analyst
Library Planning & Budget
(951) 827-4617
Barry Harvey

Barry Harvey

Client Systems Engineer
Cyberinfrastructure/Information Technology
(951) 827-3224
Rebecca Harvey

Rebecca Harvey

Access Services and Billing Assistant
Circulation/Course Reserves (Rivera Library), Access Services
(951) 827-5352
Robin Katz

Robin Katz

Arts and Humanities Teaching Librarian
Teaching and Learning Services
(951) 827-3398
Kat Koziar

Kat Koziar

Data Librarian
Research Services
(951) 827-3529
Jessica Kruppa

Jessica Kruppa

Metadata and Discovery Librarian
Metadata & Technical Services
(951) 827-2813
Yoko Kudo

Yoko Kudo

Metadata and Media Cataloging Librarian
Metadata & Technical Services
(951) 827-6270
Andrew Lippert

Andrew Lippert

Special Collections Processing Archivist
Special Collections & University Archives
(951) 827-4942
Grecia Lizaola-Velazquez

Grecia Lizaola-Velazquez

Access Services & Billing Assistant
Circulation/Course Reserves (Rivera Library), Access Services
CAmille Mahant

Camille Mahant

Financial and Administrative Analyst
Library Planning & Budget
(951) 827-3251
Steven Mandeville-Gamble

Steven Mandeville-Gamble

University Librarian
Library Administration
Christopher Martone

Christopher Martone

Teaching & Learning Services Coordinator
Teaching and Learning Services
Gregory Megee

Gregory Megee

Collection Logistics Coordinator
Collection Maintenance Unit
(951) 827-5353
Scott Metoyer

Scott Metoyer

Lead Software Developer
Cyberinfrastructure/Information Technology
(951) 827-3996
Carmen Miller

Carmen Miller

Circulation Services Coordinator
Circulation/Course Reserves (Rivera Library), Access Services
(951) 827-5351
Sahra Missaghieh-Klawitter

Sahra Missaghieh Klawitter

Circulation/Reserves Services Manager
Circulation/Course Reserves (Orbach Science Library), Circulation/Course Reserves (Rivera Library), Interlibrary Loan Unit, Access Services
(951) 827-2824
Natalie Moller

Natalie Moller

Distinctive Collections Cataloger
Metadata & Technical Services
(951) 827-2809
Andrew Morales

Andrew Morales

Research Services Assistant
Research Services
(951) 827-6423
Andrew Morales

Andrew Morales

Research Services Assistant
Research Services
(951) 827-6423
Tiffany Moxham

Tiffany Moxham

Associate University Librarian for Content and Discovery & Deputy University Librarian
Library Administration
(951) 827-6440
Megan Murphy

Megan Murphy

NAGPRA Repatriation Coordinator
Library Administration
(951) 827-6349
Andrea Newman

Andrea Newman

Serials Assistant
Acquisitions Unit
(951) 827-2799
Kimberly Noon

Kimberly Noon

Interlibrary Loan Assistant
Interlibrary Loan Unit, Access Services
(951) 827-5362
default image

Anthony Pedroza

Library Facilities Sr. Building Maintenance Worker
Facilities
(951) 827-3258
Michele Potter

Michele Potter

Collection Strategist for Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM)
Collection Strategies
(951) 827-2975
Erika Quintana

Erika Quintana

Collection Strategist for Area Studies
Collection Strategies
(951) 827-2371
Karen Raines

Karen Raines

Special Collections Public Services Coordinator
Special Collections & University Archives
(951) 827-3256
Janet Reyes

Janet Reyes

Geospatial Information Librarian
Research Services, Geospatial Resources
(951) 827-6421
Peter Reyna

Peter Reyna

Circulation/Course Reserves Assistant
Circulation/Course Reserves (Orbach Science Library), Access Services
(951) 827-3511
Jennifer Rodriguez

Jennifer Rodriguez

Director of HR & Academic Personnel
Library Human Resources
Rivera Administration
951-827-2842
Mario Ruedas

Mario Ruedas

Library Facilities Sr. Building Maintenance Worker
Facilities
(951) 827-2848
Dave Schuster

Dave Schuster

Head of Facilities
Facilities
(951) 827-2849
Rochelle Settle

Rochelle Settle

Administrative Assistant
Library Planning & Budget
(951) 827-3238
Sabrina Simmons

Sabrina Simmons

Interlibrary Loan Coordinator
Interlibrary Loan Unit, Access Services
(951) 827-2056
Jay Staviski

Jay Staviski

Library Safety Officer
Access Services
jay.staviski@ucr.edu
Chuck Stephenson

Chuck Stephenson

Collection Maintenance Coordinator
Collection Maintenance Unit
Sara Stilley

Sara Stilley

Preservation & Processing Coordinator
Collection Maintenance Unit
(951) 827-2322
Dan Szilagyi

Dan Szilagyi

Manager of Cyberinfrastructure
Cyberinfrastructure/Information Technology
(951) 827-2815
Nicole Rae Valencia

Nicole Valencia

Financial Services Analyst
Library Planning & Budget
(951) 827-1244
Sandra Vasquez

Sandra Vasquez

Access Services Desk Assistant
Circulation/Course Reserves (Rivera Library), Access Services
(951) 827-3228
Dennis Vice

Dennis Vice

Client Support Engineer
Cyberinfrastructure/Information Technology
(951) 827-3342
Brendon Wheeler

Brendon Wheeler

Maker Services Coordinator
Research Services
(951) 827-3231
Sean Wright

Sean Wright

Communications Specialist
Library Administration
(951) 827-4945
Zhiwu Xie

Zhiwu Xie

Assistant University Librarian for Research and Technology
Library Administration
951-827-2080
Michelle Xu

Michelle Xu

Acquisitions Accounting and Administrative Assistant
Acquisitions Accounting
(951) 827-2367
Michael Yonezawa

Michael Yonezawa

Social Science Teaching Librarian
Teaching and Learning Services
(951) 827-2896